Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

cj.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for cj.com below:

 

Add review

cj.com


 

 

cj.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: cj.com

Google Index:
View cj.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View cj.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View cj.com Bing Links
History:
View cj.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  cj.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  28,974
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,106
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  54,048
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $210,103.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  8
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
81.81%
Referral:
8.53%
Search:
9.24%
Social:
0.42%
Paid:
0%

cj.com receives about 101,150 special visitors and 947,777 (9.37 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $9,360.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $6,542,163.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cj.com is ranked number 8,936 in the globe and 0.00718% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Canoga Park, California, 91303, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on cj.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
members.cj.com
66.79%68.94%9.87
cj.com
64.71%21.93%3.24
signup.cj.com
9.55%3.48%3.5
cognos.cj.com
2.60%2.10%7.7
insights.cj.com
2.15%0.29%1.3
login.cj.com
2.08%0.22%1.0
blog.cj.com
2.07%0.32%1.5
junction.cj.com
1.58%0.32%1.9
se.cj.com
1.07%0.15%1.3
uk.cj.com
1.01%0.15%1.4
es.cj.com
0.89%0.13%1.4
de.cj.com
0.86%0.13%1.5
twitter.cj.com
0.86%0.13%1.5
fr.cj.com
0.85%0.13%1.4
em.cj.com
0.83%0.11%1.3
facebook.cj.com
0.57%0.08%1.4
go.cj.com
0.54%0.07%1.2
intra.cj.com
0.27%1.01%37
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6,167
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,933
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  0

cj.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.5%82.6%2061
India 4.8%2.9%10373
Canada 3.3%2.5%4560
Brazil 1.3%0.5%16695
Hong Kong 1.3%1.6%3553
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%5444
Viet Nam 0.9%0.5%5379
Australia 0.8%0.4%12765
Chile 0.8%0.3%4435
Singapore 0.7%0.5%5734
Mexico 0.7%0.4%14843
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.3%20909
Israel 0.7%0.6%4191
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%7889
Turkey 0.5%0.2%17550

cj.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
32
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
33
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on cj.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
members.cj.com
66.79%68.94%9.87
cj.com
64.71%21.93%3.24
signup.cj.com
9.55%3.48%3.5
cognos.cj.com
2.60%2.10%7.7
insights.cj.com
2.15%0.29%1.3
login.cj.com
2.08%0.22%1.0
blog.cj.com
2.07%0.32%1.5
junction.cj.com
1.58%0.32%1.9
se.cj.com
1.07%0.15%1.3
uk.cj.com
1.01%0.15%1.4
es.cj.com
0.89%0.13%1.4
de.cj.com
0.86%0.13%1.5
twitter.cj.com
0.86%0.13%1.5
fr.cj.com
0.85%0.13%1.4
em.cj.com
0.83%0.11%1.3
facebook.cj.com
0.57%0.08%1.4
go.cj.com
0.54%0.07%1.2
intra.cj.com
0.27%1.01%37
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 782,864$8,979.45
Canada 23,694$166.10
Hong Kong 15,164$52.32
India 27,486$43.98
Israel 5,687$33.21
Australia 3,791$28.55
Singapore 4,739$14.17
Brazil 4,739$8.39
Pakistan 7,582$8.04
Nigeria 2,843$7.45
Korea, Republic of 2,843$6.60
Mexico 3,791$3.68
Viet Nam 4,739$3.46
Chile 2,843$2.90
Turkey 1,896$2.07

www.cj.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: cj.com
Registry Domain ID: 3863356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-23T02:19:37-0800
Creation Date: 1999-02-23T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-23T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Country: US
Admin Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Country: US
Tech Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Country: US
Name Server: ns2.mediaplex.com
Name Server: ns1.mediaplex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-07-23T18:46:22-0700 <<<

If certain contact details is not shown for a Registrant, Administrative,
or Technical contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
send your notice to and specify the domain name in
the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public WHOIS details, send
your request and the reasons for your request to
and specify the domain name in the topic line. We will review that request and
may ask for supporting do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CJ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3863356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-23T10:19:37Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MEDIAPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.MEDIAPLEX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-24T01:46:04Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL MX sj2-smtp.vclk.net 900 MX ord-smtp.vclk.net 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 A 64.156.167.85 300 SOA 900 Mname fs1.vclk.net Rname systems.valueclick.com Serial Number 2018071100 Refresh 14400 Retry 900 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns1.mediaplex.com 900 NS ns2.mediaplex.com 900

 

cj.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-2018-q1-advertisers.jpg (15 minutes)
junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-apple-itp-update-woman-lights.jpg (15 minutes)
junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-us-supreme-court-nexus-tax-law.jpg (15 minutes)
junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-woman-laptop-mobile-smiling-coffee-shop.jpg (15 minutes)
junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/dan_heath_speaking.jpg (15 minutes)
junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-lucky-brand-case-study-girl-denim.jpg (15 minutes)
cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/_lang_r/p***.php?r=650&_=1532396778000 (15 minutes)
cj.com/misc/drupal.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 (15 minutes)
cj.com/misc/menu-expanded.png (15 minutes)
cj.com/misc/menu-leaf.png (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/node/node.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/search/search.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/modules/user/user.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/jqmulti/js/switch.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2 (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/views_slideshow.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/img/CJ_Affiliate_Logo.png (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-branding.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-forms.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-menu.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?pc66da (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/afb.png (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/dan-heath_headshot300px.png (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/gdpr_shield_slider.png (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-001.jpg (15 minutes)
cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-002.jpg (15 minutes)
cdn.conversant.mgr.consensu.org/gdpr/cmp/config/c/j/cj.com/config.js (15 minutes)
cdn.conversant.mgr.consensu.org/gdpr/cmp/gdpr-cmp-bootstrap.js (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MQC8R62 (15 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 537KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-apple-itp-update-woman-lights.jpg should save 191.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-us-supreme-court-nexus-tax-law.jpg should save 98.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/dan_heath_speaking.jpg should save 76.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-lucky-brand-case-study-girl-denim.jpg should save 47.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-woman-laptop-mobile-smiling-coffee-shop.jpg should save 45.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-2018-q1-advertisers.jpg should save 33.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-001.jpg should save 25.9KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-002.jpg should save 17.6KiB (53% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 24 blocking script resources and 40 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2
cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
cj.com/misc/drupal.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/jqmulti/js/switch.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?pc66da
cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?pc66da
cdn.conversant.mgr.consensu.org/gdpr/cmp/config/c/j/cj.com/config.js
cdn.conversant.mgr.consensu.org/gdpr/cmp/gdpr-cmp-bootstrap.js
cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?pc66da
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/node/node.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/search/search.css?pc66da
cj.com/modules/user/user.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/views_slideshow.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-branding.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-menu.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-forms.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?pc66da
cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?pc66da
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,300i,400,400i,600,600i,700,700i,800

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 85.4KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2 should save 59.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?pc66da should save 15.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?pc66da should save 6.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?pc66da should save 2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?pc66da should save 879B (55% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?pc66da should save 834B (52% reduction).
Compressing cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?pc66da should save 635B (58% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.4KiB (51% reduction).

Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?pc66da should save 4.6KiB (56% reduction).
Minifying cj.com/misc/drupal.js?pc66da should save 4.4KiB (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn.conversant.mgr.consensu.org/gdpr/cmp/config/c/j/cj.com/config.js should save 1.5KiB (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?pc66da should save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?pc66da should save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?pc66da should save 998B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?pc66da should save 839B (53% reduction).
Minifying cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 should save 816B (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?pc66da should save 521B (34% reduction).
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?pc66da should save 511B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?pc66da should save 440B (41% reduction).
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?pc66da should save 412B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?pc66da should save 253B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?pc66da should save 216B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?pc66da should save 177B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js should save 148B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?pc66da should save 127B (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="junctio…m_term=article" class="button huge g…ener-processed">Learn more »</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="con…/legal/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="con…rise-solutions">Media for Brands</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="facebook.cj.com/" class="social-icon">f</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="twitter.cj.com/" class="social-icon">1</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.8KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?pc66da should save 4.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?pc66da should save 2.1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?pc66da should save 825B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?pc66da should save 752B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?pc66da should save 461B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?pc66da should save 392B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?pc66da should save 341B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?pc66da should save 334B (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?pc66da should save 290B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?pc66da should save 235B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?pc66da should save 187B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?pc66da should save 178B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/modules/user/user.css?pc66da should save 162B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?pc66da should save 155B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?pc66da should save 152B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?pc66da should save 143B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?pc66da should save 142B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?pc66da should save 140B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?pc66da should save 140B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?pc66da should save 139B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?pc66da should save 128B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?pc66da should save 118B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?pc66da should save 103B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,695.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$50,879.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$619,031.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
163,179
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,895,363
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
59,560,250

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 140,915$1,616.30
Canada 5,924$41.52
India 7,696$12.31
Israel 1,080$6.31
Australia 758$5.71
Hong Kong 1,516$5.23
Singapore 1,374$4.11
Pakistan 2,426$2.57
Brazil 284$0.50
Chile 370$0.38
Mexico 341$0.33
Korea, Republic of 114$0.26
Nigeria 57$0.15
Turkey 133$0.14
Viet Nam 190$0.14

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?