Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

cj.com reviews & stats

Read or submit cj.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for cj.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

cj.com


 

 

cj.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: cj.com

Google Index:
View cj.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View cj.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View cj.com Bing Links
History:
View cj.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  cj.com
Rank:
  28,974
Organic Keywords:
  4,106
Organic Traffic:
  54,048
Organic Cost:
  $210,103.00
Adwords Keywords:
  8
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00
Direct:
71.27%
Referral:
18.65%
Search:
9.94%
Social:
0.14%
Paid:
0%

cj.com receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 647,220 (9.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,838.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,066,880.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cj.com is ranked number 5,056 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Barbara, CA, 93102, United States and links to network IP address 64.156.167.85. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on cj.com

cj.com
members.cj.com
signup.cj.com
cognos.cj.com
blog.cj.com
uk.cj.com
es.cj.com
junction.cj.com
fr.cj.com
facebook.cj.com
de.cj.com
se.cj.com
twitter.cj.com
intra.cj.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  5,251
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  208
Stumbles:
  22,933
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  0

cj.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.0%68.4%1681
United Kingdom 6.1%6.3%2734
India 4.4%2.8%6988
Canada 2.7%2.2%3754
Spain 2.5%1.2%5078
France 2.2%3.6%6158
Germany 2.2%1.4%9487
Hong Kong 1.4%1.8%1882
Australia 1.3%0.6%5390
Pakistan 1.1%0.9%3323
Japan 1.0%0.6%29571
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.4%9364
Italy 0.9%0.4%14617
Israel 0.7%0.6%2423
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%4050
Singapore 0.7%0.7%3404
Netherlands 0.6%1.6%5991
Mexico 0.6%0.5%10526
Taiwan 0.6%0.2%9809
Belgium 0.6%0.3%5768
Viet Nam 0.5%0.3%4628

cj.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
32/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
33/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on cj.com

cj.com
members.cj.com
signup.cj.com
cognos.cj.com
blog.cj.com
uk.cj.com
es.cj.com
junction.cj.com
fr.cj.com
facebook.cj.com
de.cj.com
se.cj.com
twitter.cj.com
intra.cj.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 442,698$5,077.75
United Kingdom 40,775$254.03
France 23,300$109.51
Canada 14,239$99.81
Netherlands 10,356$52.71
Germany 9,061$43.77
Hong Kong 11,650$40.19
Australia 3,883$29.24
India 18,122$29.00
Israel 3,883$22.68
Singapore 4,531$13.55
Japan 3,883$12.43
Belgium 1,942$9.57
Italy 2,589$9.04
Spain 7,767$8.62
Czech Republic 3,236$7.02
Pakistan 5,825$6.17
Korea, Republic of 2,589$6.01
Mexico 3,236$3.14
Taiwan 1,294$2.46
Viet Nam 1,942$1.42

www.cj.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-24
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: cj.com
Registry Domain ID: 3863356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-22T04:00:12-0700
Creation Date: 1999-02-23T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-23T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Registrant Street: 30***9 Russell Ranch Rd, Suite 250
Registrant City: Westlake Village
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 91362
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8185323580
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8185754501
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Admin Street: 30***9 Russell Ranch Rd, Suite 250
Admin City: Westlake Village
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 91362
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8185323580
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8185754501
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Conversant, Inc.
Tech Street: 30***9 Russell Ranch Rd, Suite 250
Tech City: Westlake Village
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 91362
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8185323580
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8185754501
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.mediaplex.com
Name Server: ns2.mediaplex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-16T12:40:08-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CJ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3863356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-23T10:18:43Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MEDIAPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.MEDIAPLEX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-16T20:39:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ord-smtp.vclk.net 900
MX sj2-smtp.vclk.net 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname fs1.vclk.net
Rname systems.valueclick.com
Serial Number 2017121200
Refresh 14400
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.156.167.85 292
NS ns2.mediaplex.com 900
NS ns1.mediaplex.com 900

 

cj.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-black-friday-2017-benchmarks.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-ready-yourself-publishers.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj_affiliate_important_findings_holiday_shopping.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-free-shipping-day-2017_0.jpg
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-001.jpg
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-002.jpg
http://www.cj.com/system/files/5357_affiliate_benchmark_login.jpg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=1184570-6&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1513456804709
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-2017-peak-week-benchmarks.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-affiliatebenchmarks-2017.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-black-friday-2017-benchmarks.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-free-shipping-day-2017_0.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj-affiliate-ready-yourself-publishers.jpg
http://junction.cj.com/sites/default/files/cj_affiliate_important_findings_holiday_shopping.jpg
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/p***.php?r=650&_=1513456804717
http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
http://www.cj.com/misc/menu-expanded.png
http://www.cj.com/misc/menu-leaf.png
http://www.cj.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/node/node.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/search/search.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/user/user.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jqmulti/js/switch.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/views_slideshow.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/img/CJ_Affiliate_Logo.png
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/mtms_tag.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-branding.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-forms.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-menu.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/4945_cross_device_homepage_slider.png
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/5153_ipma_homepage_slider.png
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/flexslider/afb.png
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-001.jpg
http://www.cj.com/sites/default/files/images/front/front-fixed-002.jpg
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 25 blocking script resources and 40 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 25 blocking script resources and 40 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=1184570-6&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1513456804709
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2
http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jqmulti/js/switch.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/mtms_tag.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ov76wx
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_user/ldap_user.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/date/date_api/date.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/node/node.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/search/search.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/user/user.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views/css/views.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ctools/css/ctools.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ldap/ldap_servers/ldap_servers.admin.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/panels/css/panels.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/views_slideshow.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/stylesheets/jquery.sidr.dark.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-reset.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-mobile.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/alpha-alpha.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/formalize.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-text.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-branding.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-menu.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-forms.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/omega-visuals.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/cj-us-overwrite.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-narrow.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/narrow/alpha-default-narrow-12.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-normal.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/normal/alpha-default-normal-12.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default-wide.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/alpha/css/grid/alpha_default/wide/alpha-default-wide-12.css?ov76wx
http://hello.myfonts.net/count/2912e0

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?v=1.7.2
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/swfobject.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/libraries/sidr/jquery.sidr.min.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/ga_push/modules/browser/ga_push_browser.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/marketo_ma/js/marketo_ma.js?ov76wx

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.cj.com/misc/drupal.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.easing.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/jquery.formalize.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/responsive_menus/styles/sidr/js/responsive_menus_sidr.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/jquery.popupWindow.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow_liquid_slider/js/liquidslider.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/js/cj.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/omega-mediaqueries.js?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/_lang_r/include.js?ov76wx

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/commission-junction-alpha-default.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/themes/cj_us/css/global.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ov76wx
http://www.cj.com/sites/all/modules/calendar/css/calendar_multiday.css?ov76wx

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://junctio…urce=cj-slider" class="button large g…ener-processed">Learn more »</a>
<a href="http://facebook.cj.com/" class="social-icon">f</a>
<a href="http://twitter.cj.com/" class="social-icon">1</a>
<a href="http://www.you…issionjunction" class="social-icon">y</a>
<a href="https://vimeo.com/cjaffiliate" class="social-icon">v</a>
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,047.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,435.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$382,469.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
110,921
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,327,617
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,486,006

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 79,686$914.00
United Kingdom 6,524$40.64
Canada 3,560$24.95
Germany 2,628$12.69
France 2,563$12.05
Netherlands 1,760$8.96
India 5,074$8.12
Australia 777$5.85
Israel 738$4.31
Hong Kong 1,165$4.02
Singapore 1,314$3.93
Pakistan 1,864$1.98
Spain 1,476$1.64
Italy 440$1.54
Belgium 233$1.15
Czech Republic 324$0.70
Taiwan 207$0.39
Japan 116$0.37
Mexico 291$0.28
Korea, Republic of 104$0.24
Viet Nam 78$0.06

Do you want to know more about our website?